Licensed to USATF - Nebraska Association - Association License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2011 USATF Nebraska Junior Olympics                      
    Harry A. Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska  - 6/18/2011 to 6/19/2011     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 USYouthQual: Q 16.37                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Jaycee Martin             04 Flyers,Papillion, N    18.04      17.51q  3 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 16.37                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  8 Jaycee Martin             04 Flyers,Papillion, N    17.51      17.56  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 35.68                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  8 Jaycee Martin             04 Flyers,Papillion, N    39.27      38.65   2 
 16 Elise Bruggeman           04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       38.86      44.82   2 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 1:24.34                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Jaycee Martin             04 Flyers,Papillion, N  1:35.82    1:37.62  
  5 Elise Bruggeman           04 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:30.63    1:43.15  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 3:30.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katharine Beachler        06 Flyers,Omaha, NE                4:27.06  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 6-09.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  5 Elise Bruggeman           04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.55m    6-11.75Q     2.12m 
  9 Julia Roberts             04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.13m    5-08.50      1.73m 
 
Event 11  Shot Put (2K) Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 7-07.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Julia Roberts             04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.51m   10-01.00Q     3.07m 
  4 Katharine Beachler        06 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.48m    8-07.00Q     2.61m 
  6 Sophia Scott              07 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.67m    5-03.00      1.60m 
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw (300G) Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 17-01                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Julia Roberts             04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7.34m      20-08Q     6.29m 
  6 Sophia Scott              07 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.73m      10-06      3.20m 
  7 Katharine Beachler        06 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.81m       7-09      2.36m 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 1:22.01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 11 David Drews               04 Flyers,La Vista, NE             1:34.38   2 
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 3:26.47                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  6 David Drews               04 Flyers,La Vista, NE  3:47.40    3:49.10  
 
Event 60  Shot Put (2K) Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 8-04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  6 Aaron Sanchez             04 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.73m   12-10.00Q     3.91m 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw (300G) Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 USYouthQual: Q 29-05                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Aaron Sanchez             04 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12.47m      34-01Q    10.38m 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 14.77                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 17 Simone Regnier            01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.82      16.68  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 Association: A 27.67  2007        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 30.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
 15 Simone Regnier            01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       35.26      34.48   2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 1:10.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  4 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,   1:13.70    1:14.47   1 
 10 Mary Drews                01 Flyers,La Vista, NE             1:24.58   2 
 12 Eve Weber                 02 Flyers,La Vista, NE             1:28.28   2 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:21.00  7/4/2010    Kennedy Simon, Kennesaw, GA               
 Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 2:47.16                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,   2:56.23    2:44.68Q 
  5 Mary Drews                01 Flyers,La Vista, NE  3:23.34    3:20.46  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 5:44.43                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,   6:23.15    6:36.32  
  3 Mary Drews                01 Flyers,La Vista, NE  6:57.53    7:13.61  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N    4-09  7/29/2009   Carlie Queen, Kansas City, MO             
 Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 3-05.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Eve Weber                 02 Flyers,La Vista, NE    1.06m    2-07.00      0.78m 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15-08.25  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lakegrove, NY            
 Association: A 15-03.50  2007        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q    11-04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  8 Simone Regnier            01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.17m   10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Kelsee Henrichs           02 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.66m    8-09.00      2.66m 
 14 Eve Weber                 02 Flyers,La Vista, NE    2.60m    7-10.00      2.38m 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, South Orange, NJ           
 Association: A  1053  2000        Mallory Murdoch, Orleans, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q   567                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,                  591Q 
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,       5.18m   17-00.00    220
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,       0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rupprecht       01 Flyers,Bennington,       32.87     300
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout-Brown, Lincoln, NE             
 Association: A 13.43  2009        K.J. Cotton, La Vista, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 14.79                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 28 Isaac White               01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       17.08      16.90   4 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 Association: A 27.43  2009        Shannon Brewer, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 29.67                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
 23 Will Brezina              02 Flyers,Omaha, NE       37.78      37.21  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   51.63  8/2/2003    Metro Dade TC, Miami, FL                  
                         L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
 Association: A   55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears, Omaha, NE              
                         (names not available)                             
 USYouthQual: Q 1:02.29                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                                       1:07.61  
     1) Will Brezina 02                 2) Maximilian Murrell 02          
     3) Jack Rubin 01                   4) Isaac White 01                 
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N    5-03  6/13/2010   Sean Lee, San Juan Capistrano, CA         
 Association: A    4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 3-07.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maximilian Murrell        02 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.27m    3-07.00      1.09m 
  3 Jack Rubin                01 Flyers,Omaha, NE                3-01.00      0.93m 
  4 Will Brezina              02 Flyers,Omaha, NE                2-11.00      0.88m 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 16-03.75  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX               
 Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 12-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 13 Jack Rubin                01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.17m   10-01.75      3.09m 
 20 Isaac White               01 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.41m    6-10.00      2.08m 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 13.52                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Devon Bomer               99 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    13.41      14.07q  3 
  4 Morgan Stern              00 Flyers,Omaha, NE       13.55      14.29q  4 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 13.52                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  3 Devon Bomer               99 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    14.07      14.23  
  7 Morgan Stern              00 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.29      14.71  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
 Association: A   57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 1:05.03                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 Devon Bomer               99 Flyers,Glenwood, IA  1:08.21    1:05.05   3 
  8 Margaret Mullen           00 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.54    1:10.52   3 
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.63  5/29/2010   Quiet Fire TC, Hawthorne, CA              
                         K. Richardson, L. William, K. Richardson, J. Paul 
 Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, NE              
                         (names not available)                             
 USYouthQual: Q 4:45.81                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                                       4:49.79  
     1) Margaret Mullen 00              2) Devon Bomer 99                 
     3) Madison Asche 00                4) Morgan Stern 00                
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 5-06.50  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL          
 Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q    4-03                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  6 Margaret Mullen           00 Flyers,Omaha, NE                3-05.00      1.04m 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
 Association: A 16-00.75  2009        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q    13-06                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Morgan Stern              00 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.85m   12-10.75      3.93m 
 
Event 213  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 45-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA           
 Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE          
 USYouthQual: Q 26-06.75                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA       8.83m   28-02.25Q     8.59m 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 122-10  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q  56-10                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA      21.36m      64-08Q    19.71m 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 150-04  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ                
 Association: A 128-06  2010        Katelyn Gochenour, Logan, IA               
 USYouthQual: Q  55-01                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA      31.11m     105-02Q    32.05m 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Raleigh, NC                     
 Association: A 24.16  2008        Darian Trout-Brown, Lincoln, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 27.62                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 11 Jackson Witcofski         00 Flyers,Omaha, NE       31.49      31.73   2 
 15 Jackson McVea             00 Flyers,Omaha, NE       38.16      37.98   1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Raleigh, NC                   
 Association: A   59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 1:04.91                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  9 Jackson Witcofski         00 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:13.21    1:11.92  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA               
 Association: A 2:15.98  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 2:29.27                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Jared Bledsoe             99 Flyers,Blair, NE     2:40.56    2:41.84  
  3 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,   2:42.22    2:44.97  
  4 Adam Strasser             00 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:56.98    2:49.79  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA                     
 Association: A 4:38.95  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 5:00.58                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Jared Bledsoe             99 Flyers,Blair, NE     5:21.72    5:25.72  
  4 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,   5:56.79    5:54.08  
  6 Adam Strasser             00 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:04.35    6:04.36  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
 Association: A  9:44.26  2010        Justin Liedke, Papillion, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 10:58.08                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Jared Bledsoe             99 Flyers,Blair, NE    11:44.00   11:41.31  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 12.63  2007        Joshua Banderas, Lincoln, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 14.26                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Jackson Wagner            99 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  16.71q  2 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 12.63  2007        Joshua Banderas, Lincoln, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 14.26                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  6 Jackson Wagner            99 Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.71      16.53  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 5-08.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
 Association: A    5-02  1977        Lance Davis, Hastings, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    4-05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,     1.19m    4-01.00      1.24m 
  2 Jackson Wagner            99 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.21m   J4-01.00      1.24m 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 178-11  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
 Association: A 154-06  2005        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA                 
 USYouthQual: Q  87-02                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Jackson McVea             00 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22.65m      71-01     21.66m 
 
Event 266  Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Rialto, CA                  
 Association: A  2583  2003        Thomas Filer, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q  1536                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,                 1110  
 
Event 266  Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,       18.97     245
 
Event 266  Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,       6.21m   20-04.50    261
 
Event 266  Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,       1.24m    4-00.75    212
 
Event 266  Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,       3.36m   11-00.25    111
 
Event 266  Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Rupprecht          99 Flyers,Bennington,     5:55.80     281
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Franklin, MI               
 Association: A 25.50  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 26.09                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 15 Elizabeth Drews           97 Flyers,La Vista, NE    30.04      30.06  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 59.56                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:01.62    1:02.71   3 
 12 Elizabeth Drews           97 Flyers,La Vista, NE  1:10.64    1:07.36   2 
 15 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:08.21    1:08.65   2 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, Houston, TX                
 Association: A 2:18.86  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 2:25.67                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:24.84    2:27.33  
  6 Elizabeth Drews           97 Flyers,La Vista, NE  2:46.30    2:40.45  
 10 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:34.48    2:54.10  
 12 Fernanda Reutzel          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:56.31    3:03.31  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA           
 Association: A 4:40.40  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 5:00.04                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  6 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:22.86    5:35.21  
  9 Fernanda Reutzel          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:24.65    6:22.36  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA          
 Association: A 10:07.58  2010        Rebekah Topham, Griswold, IA             
 USYouthQual: Q 11:05.26                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  6 Fernanda Reutzel          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE               13:47.63  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR       
 Association: A 17:16.30  1981        Valerie Smith, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 20:44.93                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE    19:38.90   19:46.22Q 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, Oakland, CA                 
 Association: A 14.33  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q 16.32                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Xiangting Xiao            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       17.45      17.92q  2 
 13 Madeline White            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  22.82   2 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, Oakland, CA                 
 Association: A 14.33  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q 16.32                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  3 Xiangting Xiao            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       17.92      17.19  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Moreno Valley, CA           
 Association: A 27.20  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q 30.17                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Xiangting Xiao            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       30.25      30.19   2 
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones  
 Association: A  9:43.31  2001        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, NE             
                          M. Snow, M. Beachler, K. Beachler, A. Hartnett    
 USYouthQual: Q 10:48.40                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                           10:02.66   11:09.61  
     1) Elizabeth Drews 97              2) Molina Otte 98                 
     3) Fernanda Reutzel 97             4) McKayla Roberts 97             
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
 Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 14 Madeline White            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE                3-00.00      0.91m 
 
Event 316  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
 Association: A 52-00.50  2002        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    33-07                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA      12.36m   40-05.00Q    12.31m 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 151-11  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q  80-03                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA      35.38m     104-06Q    31.85m 
  9 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20.95m      60-11     18.56m 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 173-06  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                    
 Association: A 112-02  2010        Lauren Doeschot, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q  74-08                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA      38.02m     115-05A    35.17m 
  5 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      24.05m      79-10Q    24.33m 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                       
 USYouthQual: Q 24.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 11 Hayden Fields             97 Flyers,Kennard, NE     26.03      28.04   2 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 55.19                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  9 Jon Regnier               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:03.73    1:03.42  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
 Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 2:12.31                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Rockers           97 Flyers,Gretna, NE               2:11.73Q 
  5 Andy Vasquez              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:18.70    2:21.35  
  8 Jon Regnier               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE                2:31.90  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA                  
 Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 4:30.99                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Rockers           97 Flyers,Gretna, NE               4:55.22  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Atlanta, GA                  
 Association: A 9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 9:59.98                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Andy Vasquez              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:44.88   11:07.35  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, Lafayette, CA            
 Association: A 16:25.00  1981        Kevin Williams, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 21:04.49                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andy Vasquez              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE    18:13.73   17:36.53Q 
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 6-04.25  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
 Association: A    6-02  1977        Mike Thompson, Ogallala, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Jon Regnier               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.62m    4-09.00      1.44m 
 
Event 366  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 37-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Ethan Ruh                 97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12.02m   43-04.50Q    13.22m 
  3 Liam Hennessy             97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12.96m   42-00.50Q    12.81m 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 107-06                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Ethan Ruh                 97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      38.73m     122-00Q    37.18m 
  5 Liam Hennessy             97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      29.76m     112-11Q    34.41m 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 12.57                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Anna Wagemann             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       12.70      13.11q  2 
 10 Emily Sunderland          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.12      14.09   2 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 12.57                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  3 Anna Wagemann             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       13.11      13.32  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phyllis Francis, Brooklyn, NY             
 Association: A 2:13.89  2009        Kristie Mullen, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 2:25.67                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Shae Spady                96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:29.52    2:28.88  
  4 Elise O'Connor            95 Flyers,Bennington,              2:33.20  
  7 Kathryn Nizzi             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE                2:58.49  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Association: A 4:38.0h  2007        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 5:02.46                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA  4:48.60    4:46.56Q 
  2 Shae Spady                96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:58.36    5:00.49Q 
  4 Elise O'Connor            95 Flyers,Bennington,              5:24.40  
  5 Madeline Meyer            95 Flyers,Omaha, NE                5:31.55  
  7 Kathryn Nizzi             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE                6:03.80  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Gonsevoort, MO             
 Association: A  9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 11:21.07                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA 10:24.63   10:29.03Q 
  2 Shae Spady                96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:04.32   11:11.89Q 
  3 Madeline Meyer            95 Flyers,Omaha, NE               12:24.02  
  4 Kathryn Nizzi             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE               14:13.08  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 14.35  2009        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Heather Showers           95 Flyers,Bennington,     17.99      18.26  
  5 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA    17.79      18.51  
  6 Emily Sunderland          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       18.51      19.10  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA            
 Association: A 1:02.84  2005        Sarah Pierson, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 1:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA  1:12.57    1:11.46  
  3 Emily Sunderland          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE                1:19.72  
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer          
 Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority, Omaha, NE        
                         Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry                       
 USYouthQual: Q 4:12.52                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                                       4:43.19  
     1) Rebekah Topham 96               2) Elise O'Connor 95              
     3) Anna Wagemann 95                4) Kathryn Nizzi 96               
 
Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  8:54.95  7/30/2005   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          S. Gee, C. Price, D. Williams, B. Taylor          
 Association: A  9:17.11  2003        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, NE             
                          M. Snow, A. Schnell, A. Abdouch, A. Hartnett      
 USYouthQual: Q 11:01.11                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                            9:41.30   10:34.76Q 
     1) Paige Hackman 96                2) Rebekah Topham 96              
     3) Elise O'Connor 95               4) Shae Spady 96                  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 5-11.50  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX               
 Association: A    5-10  1979        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Heather Showers           95 Flyers,Bennington,     1.60m   J5-01.00Q     1.54m 
  5 Kathryn Bunner            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE                4-03.00      1.29m 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 13-01.75  7/1/2008    Morgann LeLeux, New Iberia, LA           
 Association: A    11-06  2000        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q  7-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2.59m    8-00.00Q     2.43m 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
 Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 16-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Wagemann             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5.39m   16-10.00Q     5.13m 
  2 Heather Showers           95 Flyers,Bennington,     4.29m   14-01.50      4.30m 
  4 Kathryn Bunner            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE               11-11.00      3.63m 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 42-05.50  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Union City, CA            
 Association: A    39-03  2009        LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 33-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Wagemann             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE               34-11.00Q    10.64m 
  4 Kathryn Bunner            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE               27-03.00      8.30m 
 
Event 417  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
 Association: A    49-04  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 31-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Lauren Doeschot           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       8.76m  J27-05.25      8.36m 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
 Association: A 150-06  2010        Michelle Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 102-09                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Lauren Doeschot           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      30.86m      96-08     29.46m 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
 Association: A 131-07  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q  82-02                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA   29.51m      94-11Q    28.93m 
  5 Lauren Doeschot           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      34.03m      57-06     17.52m 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
 Association: A  4690  2009        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q  3260                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA                3016  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA      18.93     397
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA      1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA      7.77m   25-06.00    385
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA      29.96     485
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA      3.43m   11-03.00    186
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA     29.10m      95-06    460
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Hackman             96 Flyers,Woodbine, IA    2:38.40     591
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
 Association: A 11.07  2008        Radell Nared, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 11.49                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  8 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       12.21      13.07  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard II, Dallas, TX             
 Association: A 1:56.15  1994        Darren Ivy, Columbus, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 2:05.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Thomas Doran              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE                2:07.41  
  5 Drew Showers              95 Flyers,Bennington,              2:20.56  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, Lincoln, OR             
 Association: A 4:01.93  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 4:20.32                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Thomas Doran              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:31.56    4:25.10  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 Association: A 8:56.27  1996        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 9:43.69                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Jack Polerecky            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:24.38    9:46.54  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   Texas Stars TC, Dallas, TX                
                         S. Warren, J. Burkley, E. Gosset, H. Shepard II   
 Association: A 8:00.68  1985        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, NE              
                         B. Sloan, P. Beeson, M. Henton, D. Gibbons        
 USYouthQual: Q 9:18.83                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers-0829                                       9:35.71  
     1) Thomas Doran 96                 2) Tim Eckert 96                  
     3) Jack Polerecky 96               4) Drew Showers 95                
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 16-09.50  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                  
 Association: A    14-00  1982        Jason Novacek, Gothenburg, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 11-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Klein              95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.96m   12-06.00Q     3.81m 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
 Association: A    22-07  1961        Steve Carson, Red Oak, IA                
 USYouthQual: Q 19-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  5 Drew Showers              95 Flyers,Bennington,             17-09.00      5.41m 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
 Association: A    45-07  1964        Joe Orduna, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 38-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Tyler Sanchez             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11.62m   32-01.50      9.79m 
 
Event 467  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 63-01.50  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD           
 Association: A    54-01  1996        Zac Osgood, Minden, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    41-04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10.96m   35-01.75     10.71m 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 192-11  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
 Association: A 167-06  2009        Brady Rutt, Hastings, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 124-01                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  5 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      26.39m      80-11     24.66m 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 208-08  7/9/2010    Billy Stanley, South Park, PA              
 Association: A 180-11  2000        Ben Francis, Wilber, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 120-02                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      35.45m     114-10     35.00m 
  5 Tyler Sanchez             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      30.02m      83-02     25.34m 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.85  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 12.59                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Mercedes Liparoto         94 Flyers,Malvern, IA     13.48      13.82q 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dallas, TX                 
 Association: A 24.32  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 25.83                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    24.64      25.56Q 
  3 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       25.40      26.46  
  6 Mercedes Liparoto         94 Flyers,Malvern, IA                29.64  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 55.02  1993        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 59.05                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       56.47      56.23Q 
  3 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       58.99      59.17  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA               
 Association: A 2:13.26  2010        Kristie Mullen, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 2:25.43                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:22.00    2:16.84Q 
  2 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:13.26    2:17.92Q 
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT                  
 Association: A 4:32.22  2008        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 5:12.17                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:55.54    5:09.41Q 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA                
 Association: A 13.89  2010        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA   
 USYouthQual: Q 15.72                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    14.02    Q 14.04q 
  3 Mercedes Liparoto         94 Flyers,Malvern, IA     16.74      16.85q 
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 6-00.75  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC           
 Association: A 6-00.25  1980        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    1.67m    5-05.00Q     1.65m 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 13-09.75  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, NE              
 Association: A 13-09.75  2008        Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q  8-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Sarah Oligmueller         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3.25m         NH            
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 46.86  2006        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 49.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  8 Anthony Valdez            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       54.38      54.00   2 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX              
 Association: A 1:52.71  2003        Greg Peterson, Oakland, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 2:02.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Anthony Valdez            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:14.63    2:10.60  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
 Association: A 3:58.69  1998        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 4:15.46                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Andrew McVea              94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:36.92    4:35.67  
 
Event 555  3000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
 Association: A 14:56.30  1982        Bill Kerkaert, Sheldon, IA               
 USYouthQual: Q 10:24.63                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Andrew McVea              94 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:01.62    9:59.06Q 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX                
 Association: A 53.43  1987        Mark Eversden, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 59.01                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Anthony Valdez            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.00    1:05.38  
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N    17-05  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Mountain View, CA           
 Association: A    15-06  2004        Sam Ogden, Grand Island, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 13-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Christian Mapes           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4.10m   14-00.00Q     4.26m 
  4 Alexander Blair           93 Flyers,Papillion, N    3.65m   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Donald Marfisi            94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      3.04m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Jordan Nielsen            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE                8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N    25-10  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                
 Association: A 25-01.25  2004        Robert Rands, Bellevue, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    21-03                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  6 Tyler Burks               93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6.09m   20-02.00      6.14m 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA                   
 Association: A 48-01.25  1991        Steve Gordon, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 42-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  8 Tyler Burks               93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11.83m   37-03.25     11.36m 
 
Event 567  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
 Association: A 62-04.50  2004        Keith Lloyd, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    44-05                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16.07m   50-00.50Q    15.25m 
  8 Andrew McVea              94 Flyers,Omaha, NE               17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 206-09  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 Association: A 189-10  1993        Scott McPherren, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 135-02                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      51.99m     148-02Q    45.16m 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 238-11  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham, OR                
 Association: A 199-06  1998        Luke Harrington, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 132-10                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   55.85m     171-08Q    52.32m 
  2 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      48.86m     138-01Q    42.08m