PICTURES, PICTURES, and more PICTURES!
Names in group pictures are listed from top-to-bottom, left-to-right.  Have some nice Flyer digital pictures?  E-mail them to Darwin.

Pictures from 2003 and 2004    Pictures from 2005 to 2009

2002

Tuesday, July 23 to Sunday, July 28
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships - Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska
Thanks to Mike Kenney for the pictures

Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies
Opening ceremonies Opening ceremonies Torchlighters: Ben DeLay, Jenny Svoboda, Merideth Snow, Abby Emsick Jack Lemke Jared Kenney Kym Bennett
Abby Emsick Abby Emsick Jenny Svoboda Jon Williams

Wednesday, July 3 to Sunday, July 7
USATF National Youth Athletic Championships - Tropical Park Stadium - Miami, Florida

Patrick Rainey, Merideth Snow, Aiyda Ghahramani, Jordan Williams, Josh Branchaud, and Jacob Eary Merideth Snow, Coach Wissler, Coach Carne, Ben DeLay, and Jack Lemke Kaitlin Hartnett, Erin Fogarty, Eleanor Baker, and Ryan Doke Flyer athletes and coaches Flyer coaches and parents Flyer throwers
Flyer distance people Ashley Schnell, Merideth Snow, and Jenny Rubin

2001

Sunday, July 29
Blair Track Club Open - Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska
Thanks to William Olson for the pictures

Broderick Olson Broderick Olson DeAnna Olson Ian McShane Jared Kenney Max McShane
Max McShane Max McShane Max McShane Max McShane and Broderick Olson Samantha Kisicki Samantha Kisicki and DeAnna Olson

Tuesday, July 24 to Sunday, July 29
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships - California State University - Sacramento, California
Thanks to Coach Dave Gibbons for the pictures

Opening ceremonies Abby Emsick Josh Kage Merideth Snow Abby Emsick Jenny Svoboda
Kym Bennett Jeff Carne Maggie Christensen Kevin Crowell Ben DeLay Krissy DeRouchey
Ryan Doke Abby Emsick Peter Kisicki Jack Lemke Megan Mejstrik Betsy Miller
Bobby Musil Gene Pickney Merideth Snow Jenny Svoboda Jacob Wilson Dustin Zuck
Derek Zulkoski Flyer athletes and coaches Flyer parents Flyer throwers

Thursday, July 12 to Sunday, July 15
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships - University of Wisconsin - Madison, Wisconsin
Thanks to William Olson for the pictures

Allison Hartnett Annie Mullin, Allison Hartnett, Erin Fogarty, ?, Kaitlin Hartnett, and Derek Zulkoski DeAnna and Broderick Olson The Flyer tent Jeff Carne Logan and Holly Wilson

Tuesday, July 3 to Saturday, July 7
USATF National Youth Athletic Championships - Millikin University - Decatur, Illinois

Lindsay Field Allison Hartnett Merideth Snow and Allison Hartnett Flyers at dress-up dinner Flyer coaches: Harley Cooper, Jesse Kruger, Darwin Gushard, John Wissler, and Dave Gibbons

2000

Wednesday, July 2 to Sunday, July 6
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships - University at Buffalo - Amherst, New York

Coach Wissler Opening ceremonies #1 Opening ceremonies #2 Opening ceremonies #3 Opening ceremonies #4 Opening ceremonies #5
Opening ceremonies #6 Opening ceremonies #7 Briana Adams, Bantam Girls 800 meter run, 2:52.90, 26th Briana Adams, Bantam Girls 800 meter run, 2:52.90, 26th Allison Hartnett, Youth Girls 800 meter run, 2:26.94, 20th Allison Hartnett, Youth Girls 800 meter run, 2:26.94, 20th
Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run preliminaries Jenny Svoboda, Midget Girls discus throw, 89' 11 Jenny Svoboda, Midget Girls discus throw, 89' 11 Abby Emsick, Young Women shot put, 43' 7 Abby Emsick, Young Women shot put, 43' 7 Abby Emsick, Young Women shot put, 43' 7
Kyle Murphy, Youth Boys pole vault, 10' 6 Kyle Murphy, Youth Boys pole vault, 10' 6 Kyle Murphy, Youth Boys pole vault, 10' 6 Kyle Murphy, Youth Boys pole vault, 10' 6 Peter Kisicki, Youth Boys 200 meter dash, 24.38, 27th Merideth Snow, Youth Girls 3000 meter run, 10:48.05, 3rd
Kaitlin Hartnett, Youth Girls 4x400 meter relay Mackenzie Shreve, Youth Girls 4x400 meter relay Allison Hartnett, Youth Girls 4x400 meter relay Ryan Doke, Youth Boys 4x400 meter relay, 3:42.53, 11th Kaitlin Hartnett, Youth Girls 1500 meter dash, 5:31.04, 32nd Kaitlin Hartnett, Youth Girls 1500 meter dash, 5:31.04, 32nd
Samantha Kisicki, Midget Girls 400 meter dash, 1:07.23, 28th Peter Kisicki, Youth Boys 400 meter dash, 53.62, 14th Ryan Doke, Youth Boys 400 meter dash, 54.86, 22nd Abby Emsick, Young Women discus throw, 148' 1 Abby Emsick, Young Women discus throw, 148' 1 Jenny Svoboda, Midget Girls shot put, 38' 10
Jenny Svoboda, Midget Girls shot put, 38' 10 Kaitlin Hartnett, Youth Girls 4x800 meter relay, 10:11.70, 9th Mackenzie Shreve, Youth Girls 4x800 meter relay, 10:11.70, 9th Merideth Snow, Youth Girls 4x800 meter relay, 10:11.70, 9th Allison Hartnett, Youth Girls 4x800 meter relay, 10:11.70, 9th Peter Kisicki, Youth Boys 4x800 meter relay, 9:16.14, 9th
Ryan Doke, Youth Boys 4x800 meter relay, 9:16.14, 9th Clifton Tullis, Youth Boys 4x800 meter relay, 9:16.14, 9th Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 4x800 meter relay, 9:16.14, 9th Jen DeRouchey, Young Women javelin throw, 125' 7 Abby Emsick, Young Women javelin throw, 111' 6 Annie Mullin, Midget Girls 80 meter hurdles, 14.22, 19th
Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run, 2:04.34, 5th Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run, 2:04.34, 5th Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run, 2:04.34, 5th Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run, 2:04.34, 5th Ben DeLay, Youth Boys 800 meter run, 2:04.34, 5th Dustin Zuck, Young Men 2000 meter steeplechase
Briana Adams, Bantam Girls 1500 meter run, 5:43.43, 22nd Briana Adams, Bantam Girls 1500 meter run, 5:43.43, 22nd Krissy DeRouchey, Youth Girls javelin throw, 70' 4 UB Stadium Dress-up dinner -- Kids Dress-up dinner -- Kids
Dress-up dinner -- Kids Dress-up dinner -- Kids & Coaches Dress-up dinner -- Adults Dress-up dinner -- Adults Dress-up dinner -- Adults Dress-up dinner -- Throwers
Kids at The Falls The Falls The Falls

Pictures from 2003 and 2004    Pictures from 2005 to 2009