Return to Flyers home page

Club Membership Site
Club Information
Practices
Meet Schedule & Results
Nebraska Junior Olympics
National Junior Olympics
Cross Country

Coaches & Volunteers
Athlete Roster
Throwers Page
Flyer Family News

Alumni Page
Hall Of Fame
Photo Album
Links
Calendar
Flyer Store
E-mail the Flyers
Cornhusker Flyers ATHLETE ROSTER

2018 TRACK & FIELD SEASON
17-18 Girls   15-16 Boys   15-16 Girls   13-14 Boys   13-14 Girls   11-12 Boys   11-12 Girls   9-10 Boys   9-10 Girls   8 & Under Boys   8 & Under Girls

17-18 BOYS
(born in 2000 or 2001)
Daniel Salazar - 400, triple jump

17-18 GIRLS
Kennedy Gochenour - discus, javelin
Maryah Godwin - 100, 100 hurdles
Jordan McDonald - shot, discus, hammer
Nyarial Nyoak - 100, 200, 100 hurdles
Mildred Young - shot, discus, hammer

15-16 BOYS
(born in 2002 or 2003)
Ian Klimowicz - triple jump, shot, javelin
Jacob Rupp - 800, 1500, 3000
Gage Sayles - 100, 200, 110 hurdles
Andrew Schmitz - triple jump, shot, discus, javelin, hammer
Tyler Wilson - triple jump, shot, discus, javelin, hammer

15-16 GIRLS
Eliana Akough - shot, discus, hammer
Emily Bare - 100 hurdles, triple jump
Pyper Haarala - high jump
Molly McBride - 800, 1500, 3000

13-14 BOYS
(born in 2004 or 2005)
Ben Alvarado - shot, discus
Christian Cole - 100, 800
Wyatt Gilli - high jump, shot, javelin
Jack Haarala - 100 hurdles, high jump
Xander Koski - 800, 1500, 100 hurdles, long jump, triple jump
Michael Kougang - 100, long jump
Tyler Laughlin - shot, discus
Jace Maness - shot, discus, javelin
Tate Ray - 800, 1500, 3000
Thomas Vasquez - 1500, 3000

13-14 GIRLS
Ava Akough - shot, discus
Rachael Chambers - 800, 1500, 100 hurdles, high jump, shot
Mary Kramper - 3000
Madeline Kunz - 800, 1500
Sabrina Misawa - 100, 200, long jump
Aubrey Morrison - high jump, shot, discus
Amber Roth - long jump, triple jump
Caitlyn Thomas - 200, 800

11-12 BOYS
(born in 2006 or 2007)
Samson Baker - 100, 400, 800, long jump
Tyler Czyz - 400, 800, 1500
Oscar Edwards - 400, 800, 1500, 3000
Reece Heyne - 100, 400
Braden Kunz - 800, 1500
Harrison Long - 100, 200, 400
Kade Olbrich - 100, 800, 1500
Tyler Tubrick - 100, 200, 400

11-12 GIRLS
Taryn Askvig - 100, long jump, high jump, aero-javelin
Laynee Baker - 100, 200, long jump, 4x400
Katharine Beachler - shot, discus, aero-javelin
Bella Cole - 200, 400, long jump, 4x400
Eliza Coleman - 100, 400
Grace Czyz - 400, 800
Aniaya Ellis - 100, shot, discus
Malia Fichtl - 100, 400, long jump, high jump
Elle Heckenlively - high jump, shot, aero-javelin
Mari Keuck - 100, 80 hurdles, long jump, high jump, 4x400
Emily Misawa - 100, long jump
Emili Nelson - 400, 800, 80 hurdles, long jump, 4x400
Elizabeth Roth - 100, 200, long jump, 4x400
Sophia Scott - shot, discus, aero-javelin

9-10 BOYS
(born in 2008 or 2009)
Jack Chambers - 800, high jump, shot, mini-javelin
Isaiah Coleman - 800, 1500, high jump, mini-javelin, 4x400
Ben Dilts - 100, 400, 800, long jump
Rowan Hay - 800
Jayden Jackson - 100, 200, 400, long jump
Esten Kohl - 1500, high jump
Caleb Larsen - 800, 1500, 4x400
Dominic Mahupete - 100, 200, high jump
Kai Martin - 200, 400, 800, 4x400
Clayton Nelson - 800, 1500, long jump, high jump, 4x400
Jack Robertson - shot, mini-javelin
Jason Willers - 200, 400, long jump

9-10 GIRLS
Emme Castillo - 400, 800
Madison Charles - shot, mini-javelin
Vivian Dauner - 100, 200, 400
Cecilia Kramper - 400
Jada Mahupete - 100, 200, high jump
Shea Maxon - 100, 400, long jump
Lillian Schoell - 200, 400, long jump

8 & UNDER BOYS
(born in 2010 or after)
Anderson Coleman - 200, 400, 800, mini-javelin, 4x400
Ryan Dilts - shot, mini-javelin
Dieghton Jones - 200, long jump, shot, mini-javelin
Maze Moriyama - 100, long jump, mini-javelin, 4x400
Karik Nelson - 400, 1500, long jump, mini-javelin, 4x400
Titus Nelson - 400, 1500, long jump, 4x400
Donovan Scott - 200, long jump, mini-javelin, 4x400
Gauge Small - 100, 200, long jump

8 & UNDER GIRLS
Chloe Charles - shot, mini-javelin
Lily Gentry - 100, long jump
Madison Scott - 200, 400, 800, long jump
Isabella Smith - 100, 200, 400

Our hero!