Return to Flyers home page

Club Membership Site
Club Information
Practices
Meet Schedule & Results
Nebraska Junior Olympics
National Junior Olympics
Cross Country

Coaches & Volunteers
Athlete Roster
Throwers Page
Flyer Family News

Alumni Page
Hall Of Fame
Photo Album
Links
CalendarCalendar
Flyer Store
E-mail the Flyers
Cornhusker Flyers CALENDAR

Practices: .doc  .pdf       Meets: .doc  .pdf       Team App

Track & field practices are at Millard South High School, near 149th & Q Streets (map), starting at 6:00 p.m.  Wednesday practices will begin with a team/parent meeting.  To receive e-mail notifications of any event postponements or cancellations, send us an e-mail.

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
17
St. Patrick's Day
18 19 20
First Day of Spring
21 22 23
24
6:00 p.m. Sundae Sunday @ St. Columbkille Church, Papillion
25 26 27 28 29 30
31            


April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
6:00 p.m. Practice
2 3
6:00 p.m. Practice
4
6:00 p.m. Practice
5 6
7 8
6:00 p.m. Practice
9 10
6:00 p.m. Practice
11
6:00 p.m. Practice
12 13
14 15
6:00 p.m. Practice
16 17
6:00 p.m. Practice
18
6:00 p.m. Practice
19 20
21 22
6:00 p.m. Practice
23 24
6:00 p.m. Practice
25
6:00 p.m. Practice
26 27
28 29
6:00 p.m. Practice
30        


May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
6:00 p.m. Practice
2
6:00 p.m. Practice
3 4
Wings Invite @ Omaha Northwest
5 6
6:00 p.m. Practice
7 8
6:00 p.m. Practice
9
6:00 p.m. Practice
10 11
WOTC Invite @ Millard North

LYTC Invite @ Lincoln High
12 13
6:00 p.m. Practice
14 15
6:00 p.m. Practice
16
6:00 p.m. Practice
17 18
19
Jaguars Invite @ Boys & Girls Club

LCTC Invite @ Raymond Central
20 21
6:00 p.m. Practice
22
6:00 p.m. Practice
23
6:00 p.m. Practice
24 25
Apollo Invite @ Omaha North
26 27 28
6:00 p.m. Practice
29
6:00 p.m. Practice
30
6:00 p.m. Practice
31  


June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
Nebraska Youth Athletics @ TBA

Hastings Saints Invite @ Adams Central
2 3
6:00 p.m. Practice
4 5
6:00 p.m. Practice
6
6:00 p.m. Practice
7 8
Peak Invite @ Omaha Bryan
9 10
6:00 p.m. Practice
11 12
6:00 p.m. Practice
13
6:00 p.m. Practice
14 15
Bengals Invite @ Omaha Northwest
16 17
6:00 p.m. Practice
18 19
6:00 p.m. Practice
20
Nebraska Combined Events @ Omaha Bryan

6:00 p.m. Practice
21
Nebraska Combined Events @ Omaha Bryan
22
Nebraska Junior Olympics @ Omaha Bryan
23
Nebraska Junior Olympics @ Omaha Bryan
24 25
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC

6:00 p.m. Practice
26
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC

6:00 p.m. Practice
27
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC

6:00 p.m. Practice
28
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC
29
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC
30
National Youth Outdoors @ Durham, NC
           


July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
6:00 p.m. Practice
2
6:00 p.m. Practice
3
6:00 p.m. Practice
4
Region 8 Junior Olympics @ Fargo, ND
5
Region 8 Junior Olympics @ Fargo, ND
6
Region 8 Junior Olympics @ Fargo, ND
7
Region 8 Junior Olympics @ Fargo, ND
8 9
6:00 p.m. Practice
10
6:00 p.m. Practice
11
6:00 p.m. Practice
12 13
14 15
6:00 p.m. Practice
16 17
6:00 p.m. Practice
18
6:00 p.m. Practice
19 20
Cornhusker State Games @ Lincoln High
21 22
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
23
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
24
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
25
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
26
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
27
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
28
National Junior Olympics @ Sacramento, CA
29 30 31      

August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18
Flyers Awards Night @ TBA
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31