Return to Flyers home page

Club Membership Site
Club Information
Practices
Meet Schedule & Results
Nebraska Junior Olympics
National Junior Olympics
Cross Country

Coaches & Volunteers
Athlete Roster
Throwers Page
Flyer Family News

Alumni Page
Hall Of Fame
Photo Album
Links
Calendar Calendar
Flyer Store
E-mail the Flyers
Cornhusker Flyers MEET SCHEDULE & RESULTS

2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   Prior seasons

2017 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Printable schedule:  .doc  .pdf

Sunday, October 1
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 15
402 Track Club Invitational  results
Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion, Nebraska

Saturday, October 21
Lincoln Community Track Club Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 29
Omaha Racers Track Club Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 5
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 12
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 9
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships 
Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, Florida


2017 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights  Season Bests

Saturday, May 6
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results  medal count
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 13
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 21
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 27
Apollo Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 3
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 4
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  men's results  women's results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 10
Peak Performance Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
Bryan High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Thursday, June 15 and Friday, June 16
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 17 and Sunday, June 18
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 24
North Omaha Bengals Relay Invitational  results 
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Monday, June 26 to Friday, June 30
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  information  results  Flyer results
Benedictine University - Lisle, Illinois

Thursday, July 6 to Sunday, July 9
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Saturday, July 22
Cornhusker State Games  results  Flyer results 
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 24 to Sunday, July 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  information  results  Flyer results
Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, Kansas


2016 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights   Composite Results

Sunday, October 2
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 30
Omaha Racers Track Club Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 6
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 13
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 10
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Veterans Park - Hoover, Alabama


2016 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights  Season Bests

Saturday, May 7
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 14
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 22
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational  results
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 28
Apollo Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 4
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 5
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  information recap  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 11
Peak Performance Track Club Invitational  results
Bryan High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Thursday, June 16 and Friday, June 17
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 18 and Sunday, June 19
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 25
North Omaha Bengals Track Club Relay Invitational  results 
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 28 to Sunday, July 3
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
Millersville University - Millersville, Pennsylvania

Thursday, July 7 to Sunday, July 10
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
University of Minnesota-Mankato - Mankato, Minnesota

Saturday, July 16
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 25 to Sunday, July 31
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
California State University-Sacramento - Sacramento, California


2015 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights   Meet Results Comparisons

Sunday, October 4
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 18
West Omaha Track Club Invitational  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 1
Omaha Racers Track Club Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 8
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 16
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 12
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Balloon Festival Park - Albuquerque, New Mexico


2015 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights  Season Bests

Sunday, May 3
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 9
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 16
Apollo Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 24
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands Jaguars Invitational  results
North Omaha Boys & Girls Club - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 30
Peak Performance Track Club Invitational  results
Bryan High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 6
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 7
High Voltage Track Club Invitational  results
Iowa Western Community College - Council Bluffs, Iowa

Sunday, June 7
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 13 and Sunday, June 14
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 20 and Sunday, June 21
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 27
North Omaha Bengals Invitational  results 
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska
National Youth Outdoor Championships
Tuesday, June 30 to Sunday, July 5
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
Benedictine University - Lisle, Illinois

Thursday, July 9 to Sunday, July 12
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Iowa State University - Ames, Iowa

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 27 to Sunday, August 2
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
University of North Florida - Jacksonville, Florida

Saturday, August 1 to Sunday, August 2
State Games of America  results  Flyer results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska


2014 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, October 5
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 26
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 10
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 16
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 13
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Whispering Pines Golf Course - Myrtle Beach, South Carolina


2014 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Saturday, May 3
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 10
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 17
Apollo Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 25
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands Jaguars Invitational  results  medal count
North Omaha Boys & Girls Club - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 31
Peak Performance Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
Bryan High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 31 and Sunday, June 1
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  day 1 results  day 2 results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 7
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 8
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  women's results  men's results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Thursday, June 12
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
University of Nebraska - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, June 14 and Sunday, June 15
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 21
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results  medal count
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, June 22
Blair Track Club Open Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 24 to Sunday, June 29
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
Indiana University - Bloomington, Indiana

Thursday, July 3 to Sunday, July 6
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Harry A. Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, July 19 and Sunday, July 20
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 21 to Sunday, July 27
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Humble High School - Humble, Texas


2013 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, October 13
Lincoln Youth Invitational 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 20
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 3
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 10
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 17
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 14
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships 
National Shooting Complex - San Antonio, Texas


2013 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Saturday, May 4
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 11
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 19
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 25
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 1
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 2
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  women's results  men's results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 8
Peak Performance Track Club Invitational  results
Bryan High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 8 and Sunday, June 9
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  day 1 results  day 2 results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 15 and Sunday, June 16
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  info  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 22
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Saturday, June 22
Blair Track Club Open Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

2013 USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships Tuesday, June 25 to Sunday, June 30
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville, Illinois

Saturday, June 29
Apollo Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Thursday, July 5 to Sunday, July 8
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
Aberdeen Central High School - Aberdeen, South Dakota

Saturday, July 20
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 22 to Sunday, July 28
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
North Carolina A&T University - Greensboro, North Carolina

Friday, August 2 to Sunday, August 4
State Games of America 
Bishop McDevitt High School - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
(enter on your own)


2012 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON  

Sunday, October 7
Lincoln Youth Invitational 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 21
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational 
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 4
Omaha Racers Invitational 
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 11
Lincoln Youth Invitational Redux 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 18
Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships 
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 8
National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Albuquerque, New Mexico


2012 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, May 6
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 13
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 20
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 26
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands Invitational  results
Boys & Girls Club of the Midlands - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 2
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 3
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 9
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 9 and Sunday, June 10
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 16 and Sunday, June 17
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 23
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Saturday, June 23
Blair Track Club Open Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 26 to Sunday, July 1
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
University of Texas-Arlington - Arlington, Texas

Thursday, July 5 to Sunday, July 8
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  medal count
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Saturday, July 21
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Monday, July 23 to Sunday, July 29
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Morgan State University - Baltimore, Maryland


2011 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON  

Sunday, October 9
Lincoln Youth Invitational 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 23
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 30
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 13
Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 10
National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Whispering Pines Golf Course - Myrtle Beach, South Carolina


2011 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Saturday, May 7
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 14
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 15
Wings of Omaha Invitational  results
Northwest High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 28
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 4
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 5
Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 11
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 11 and Sunday, June 12
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 18 and Sunday, June 19
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 25
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, June 26
Blair Track Club Open Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 28 to Sunday, July 3
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Friday  Sunday 
Doug Shaw Stadium - Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

Thursday, July 7 to Sunday, July 10
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
Hamline University - St. Paul, Minnesota

Saturday, July 16
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln Southwest High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Tuesday, July 26 to Sunday, July 31
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday
Wichita State University - Wichita, Kansas

Saturday, August 6 and Sunday, August 7
State Games of America  results
San Diego High School - San Diego, California


2010 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, October 10
Lincoln Youth Invitational 
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 24
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 7
Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 14
Westside Running Club Invitational  results
Elmwood Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 11
National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Veterans Park - Hoover, Alabama


2010 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Saturday, May 8
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 15
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 23
Big O Throws Open  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 29
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 5
Cornhusker State Games  results
Concordia University - Seward, Nebraska

Sunday, June 6
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 6
Blue River Valley Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap 
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 12
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Sunday, June 13
Blair Track Club Open Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

Saturday, June 19 and Sunday, June 20
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 26
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 29 to Sunday, July 4
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
Benedictine University - Lisle, Illinois

Thursday, July 8 to Sunday, July 11
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
Simpson College - Indianola, Iowa

National Junior Olympic Championships Tuesday, July 27 to Sunday, August 1
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday
Sacramento City College - Sacramento, California


2009 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Tuesday, September 22
Metro Jr. High/Middle School Cross Country Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 11
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 18
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 25
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 1
Bellevue Breeze Invitational  results
Haworth Park - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 8
Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 22
Plattsmouth Pie Run
Rhylander Park - Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Saturday, December 12
National Junior Olympic Championships  results 
Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada


2009 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, January 25
Nebraska All-Ages Open  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, March 1
Mid-America Winter Classic  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 2
Elwood Track Club Invitational  results
Elwood Public School - Elwood, Nebraska

Saturday, May 9
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 17
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 30
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 6
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 7
Blue River Valley Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  recap  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 13
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 13 and Sunday, June 14
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Sunday, June 14
Blair Track Club Open & Masters Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

Saturday, June 20 and Sunday, June 21
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Monday, June 22
Putt-Putt/Pizza Party  results

Saturday, June 27
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

National Youth Outdoor Championships Tuesday, June 30 to Sunday, July 5
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Thursday  Friday 
Eastern Michigan University - Ypsilanti, Michigan

Sunday, July 5
Nebraska Warriors Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Thursday, July 9 to Sunday, July 12
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Saturday  Sunday 1  2 
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, July 18
Cornhusker State Games  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

National Junior Olympic Championships Tuesday, July 28 to Sunday, August 2
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Tuesday  Thursday  Friday  Sunday
North Carolina A&T University - Greensboro, North Carolina

Saturday, August 1
Big "O" Throws Open  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, August 1 and Sunday, August 2
State Games of America  results
Lewis Palmer High School - Monument, Colorado


2008 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Tuesday, September 23
Metro Jr. High/Middle School Cross Country Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 5
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 12
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 26
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 2
Bellevue Breeze Invitational  results
Haworth Park - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 9
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, December 13
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures 1 2 3
Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, Virginia


2008 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, February 24
Mid-America Winter Classic  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, April 26
Elwood Youth Invitational 
Elwood High School - Elwood, Nebraska

Saturday, May 3
Lincoln Jets Track Club Invitational  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 10
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 18
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 24
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 31
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Sunday, June 1
Blue River Valley Jolly Jogathon Track Meet  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 7
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, June 8
Blair Track Club Open & Masters Meet  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska

Saturday, June 14 and Sunday, June 15
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 21
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Tuesday, June 24 to Sunday, June 29
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results 
World-Herald articles:  Sunday  Tuesday
University of North Carolina-Charlotte - Charlotte, North Carolina

Saturday, June 28
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Saturday, July 5
Cliff Wiley Track Classic  results
Washington High School - Kansas City, Kansas

Thursday, July 10 to Sunday, July 13
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results 
Carroll College - Waukesha, Wisconsin

Saturday, July 12
Viking Throwers Meet  event results  pentathlon results
Dana College - Blair, Nebraska

Saturday, July 12 and Sunday, July 13
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results 
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, July 19
Cornhusker State Games  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 22 to Sunday, July 27
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:   July 17   July 22   July 23  #2   July 24  #2  #3  #4
July 25  #2  #3  #4  #5   July 26  #2   July 27  #2  #3   July 28
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Friday, August 1 to Sunday, August 3
State Games of Mid-America  results
University of Missouri - Columbia, Missouri


2007 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, October 7
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 14
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 21
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 28
Bellevue Breeze Invitational  results
Haworth Park - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 4
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, November 10
Plattsmouth Pie Run
Rhylander Park - Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Saturday, November 17
USATF Missouri Valley Exhibition  results  pictures 1 2
Rim Rock Park - Lawrence, Kansas

Saturday, December 8
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures 1 2
Rim Rock Park - Lawrence, Kansas


2007 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, February 25
Mid-America Winter Classic  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, April 21
Elwood Youth Invitational  results
Elwood High School - Elwood, Nebraska

Saturday, April 28
Lincoln Jets Track Club Invitational  results
Lincoln High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 5
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 12
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 20
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 26
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 2
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Sunday, June 3
Blue River Valley Jolly Jogathon Meet  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 9
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 16 and Sunday, June 17
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Ralston High School - Ralston, Nebraska

Saturday, June 23
Viking Throwers Meet  results
Dana College - Blair, Nebraska

Sunday, July 1
Flyers Putt-Putt & Pizza Party  results

Tuesday, July 3 to Sunday, July 8
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results 
World-Herald articles:  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday
Benedictine University - Lisle, Illinois

Thursday, July 12 to Sunday, July 15
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results 
University of St. Thomas & Macalester College - St. Paul, Minnesota

Saturday, July 21
Cornhusker State Games  results 
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 24 to Sunday, July 29
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
World-Herald articles:  Thursday  Saturday  Monday
Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, California

Saturday, August 4
State Games of America  results
U.S. Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs, Colorado


2006 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Tuesday, September 19
Metro Area Junior High/Middle School Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 1
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 15
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 22
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 29
Bellevue Breeze Invitational  results
Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 5
USATF Nebraska Youth Championships  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 12
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, November 18
USATF Missouri Valley Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
Rim Rock Park - Lawrence, Kansas

Saturday, December 9
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results 
Plantes Ferry Recreation Park - Spokane, Washington


2006 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, February 26
Mid-America Winter Classic  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, April 22
Elwood Youth Invitational  results
Elwood High School - Elwood, Nebraska

Sunday, April 30
Lincoln Jets Track Club Invitational  results 
East High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 6
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 13
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results 
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 21
Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 27
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 3
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Sunday, June 4
Blue River Valley Jolly Jogathon Meet  results
Marysville High School - Marysville, Kansas

Saturday, June 10
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 10 and Sunday, June 11
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships 
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 17 and Sunday, June 18
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 24
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Tuesday, June 27 to Sunday, July 2
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results 
Newspaper articles: Monday
North Carolina A&T State University - Greensboro, North Carolina

Thursday, July 6 to Sunday, July 9
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  photos
Simpson College - Indianola, Iowa

Saturday, July 15
Cornhusker State Games  results 
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 25 to Sunday, July 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results 
Morgan State University - Baltimore, Maryland

Sunday, July 30
Blair Track Club Open  results
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska


2005 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Tuesday, September 20
Metro 7th & 8th Grade Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 2
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 9
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 23
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 30
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 6
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, November 19
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
Elver Park - Madison, Wisconsin

Saturday, December 10
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results 
Bryant University - Smithfield, Rhode Island


2005 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights   Season Bests

Sunday, February 27
Mid-America Winter Classic  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, April 23
Elwood Invitational  results
Elwood Public School - Elwood, Nebraska

Sunday, May 1
Lincoln Jets Track Club Invitational  results  pictures
East High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 7
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results  pictures
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 14
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 22
Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 28
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results  pictures
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 4
USATF Nebraska Association Youth Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Saturday, June 11
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 11 and Sunday, June 12
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 18 and Sunday, June 19
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 25
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Tuesday, June 28 to Sunday, July 3
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
Omaha World-Herald articles: Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday
University of Tennessee - Knoxville, Tennessee

Thursday, July 7 to Sunday, July 10
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Omaha World-Herald articles: Saturday  Sunday  Monday
Memorial High School - Madison, Wisconsin

Saturday, July 16
Cornhusker State Games 
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 26 to Sunday, July 31
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
Omaha World-Herald articles: Saturday  Sunday  Monday
Indiana-Purdue University - Indianapolis, Indiana


2004 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Thursday, September 23
Metro Middle School Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 3
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 10
Omaha Racers Invitational  results
Chalco Hills Recreation Area - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 17
Cass County Racers Invitational  results
Rhylander Park - Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Sunday, October 24
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 31
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 7
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, November 20
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results
Valleywood Golf Course - Apple Valley, Minnesota

Saturday, December 11
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, Illinois


2004 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, February 29
All-Nebraska Indoor Meet  results
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, April 24
Cozad Track Club Invitational  results
Cozad High School - Cozad, Nebraska

Sunday, May 2
Lincoln Jets Track Club Invitational  results
East High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 9
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 15
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 23
Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 29
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 5
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 19
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 19 and Sunday, June 20
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 26
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Wednesday, June 30 to Sunday, July 4
USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
Morgan State University - Baltimore, Maryland

Thursday, July 8 to Sunday, July 11
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Bellevue West High School Bellevue, Nebraska

Saturday, July 17
Cornhusker State Games  results  pictures
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 27 to Sunday, August 1
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
University of Oregon - Eugene, Oregon

Sunday, August 1
Blair Track Club Open
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska


2003 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Tuesday, September 9
T-Bird Middle School Invitational  results
West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Tuesday, September 23
Metro Middle School Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 5
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 12
Lake Cunningham Invitational  results
Lake Cunningham - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, October 18
Cass County Racers Invitational  results
Rhylander Park - Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Sunday, October 26
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 2
USATF Nebraska Age Group Championships  results
Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 9
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 16
USATF Iowa Association Invitational  results
Pickard Park - Indianola, Iowa

Saturday, December 13
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
Lovelace Soccer Complex - Bernalillo, New Mexico


2003 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights

Saturday, April 26
Cozad Youth Invitational  results
Cozad High School - Cozad, Nebraska

Sunday, May 4
Lincoln Jets Spring Launch Invitational  results
East High School - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, May 11
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, May 17
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, May 25
Flyers Throws Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, May 31
Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational  results
North High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 7
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Saturday, June 14
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 14 and Sunday, June 15
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 21 and Sunday, June 22
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 28
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  field results  track results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Wednesday, July 2 to Sunday, July 6
USATF National Youth Athletic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
University at Buffalo - Amherst, New York
World-Herald article: Thursday

Thursday, July 10 to Sunday, July 13
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results
University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minnesota

Saturday, July 19 (Youth) and Sunday, July 20 (Open & Masters)
Cornhusker State Games  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 29 to Sunday, August 3
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  Flyer results  pictures
Tropical Park Stadium - Miami, Florida


2002 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON   Season Highlights

Sunday, October 6
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Tuesday, October 8
Wayne Rotary Club Invitational  Flyer results
Wayne Country Club - Wayne, Nebraska

Sunday, October 20
Cornhusker Flyers Age Group Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Monday, October 21
Cornhusker Flyers Middle School Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 3
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 10
USATF Nebraska Age Group Championships  results
Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Saturday, November 16
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results
Fox Run Golf Course - Yankton, South Dakota

Saturday, December 14
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Carrollton High School - Carrollton, Georgia


2002 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights

Saturday, April 27
Southern Valley Track Club Invitational  results
Southern Valley High School - Oxford, Nebraska

Saturday, May 4
Cozad Track Club Invitational  results
Cozad High School - Cozad, Nebraska

Sunday, May 12
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational  results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, June 1
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships  results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Saturday, June 8
Midwest Striders Track Club Invitational  results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 15
Pawnee City Invitational  results
Pawnee City High School - Pawnee City, Nebraska

Saturday, June 15 and Sunday, June 16
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships  results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 22 and Sunday, June 23
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 29
Bellevue Breeze Track Club Invitational  results
Bellevue East High School - Bellevue, Nebraska

Wednesday, July 3 to Sunday, July 7
USATF National Youth Athletic Championships  results  pictures
Tropical Park Stadium - Miami, Florida

Thursday, July 11 to Sunday, July 14
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results
Simpson College - Indianola, Iowa

Saturday, July 13
Flyers Throwers Festival  results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, July 20 (Youth) and Sunday, July 21 (Open & Masters)
Cornhusker State Games  results
Concordia University - Seward, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 23 to Sunday, July 28
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, August 4
Blair Track Club Open Meet  top 3s
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska


2001 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

Sunday, October 7
Lincoln Youth Invitational  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 21
Cornhusker Flyers Invitational  results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 28
USATF Nebraska Age Group Championships  results
Bellevue West H.S. - Bellevue, Nebraska

Sunday, November 4
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, November 17
USATF Region VIII Junior Olympic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, December 8
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships  results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska


2001 TRACK & FIELD SEASON   Season Highlights

Saturday, April 28
Southern Valley Invitational results
Southern Valley High School - Oxford, Nebraska

Saturday, May 5
Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
Cozad High School - Cozad, Nebraska

Sunday, May 13
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Nebraska

Saturday, June 2
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships results
Fillmore Central High School - Geneva, Nebraska

Saturday, June 9
Midwest Striders Invitational results
Benson High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 16 and Sunday, June 17
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships results Flyer results
Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

Saturday, June 23 and Sunday, June 24
USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships results
Doane College - Crete, Nebraska

Saturday, June 30
West Omaha Wind Invitational results
Millard West High School - Millard, Nebraska

Tuesday, July 3 to Saturday, July 7
USATF National Youth Athletic Championships  results  pictures
Millikin University - Decatur, Illinois

Thursday, July 12 to Sunday, July 15
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships  results  pictures
University of Wisconsin - Madison, Wisconsin

Tuesday, July 24 to Sunday, July 29
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
results  stories/pictures  webcast  more pictures
California State University - Sacramento, California

Sunday, July 29
Blair Track Club Open Meet pictures
Blair High School - Blair, Nebraska


2000 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

Tuesday, September 26
Papillion 9th/10th Grade Invitational Flyer results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Tuesday, October 3
Wayne Invitational Flyer results
Wayne, Nebraska

Sunday, October 8
Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, October 15
West Omaha Wind Invitational Flyer results
Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, October 29
USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships results
Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Nebraska

Sunday, November 5
USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships results
Pioneers Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Sunday, November 19
USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships results
Credit Island Park - Davenport, Iowa

Saturday, December 9
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships results
Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada


PRIOR SEASONS

2000 Season Highlights

Past USATF national track & field and cross country meet results