Club Information
Practices
Meet Schedule & Results
Nebraska Junior Olympics
National Junior Olympics
Cross Country
Coaches & Volunteers
Athlete Roster
Throwers Page
Flyer Family News
Alumni Page
Hall Of Fame
Photo Album
Links
Calendar
E-mail the Flyers
|
|
2006 NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION TRACK & FIELD AND CROSS COUNTRY AWARDS BANQUET
2006 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
Church of the Holy Spirit - 520 South 18th Street, Plattsmouth
Sunday, January 28, 2007
Award Winners
.doc
.pdf
Athletes' names listed from left to right.
Click on a picture to see a larger image.
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
BG Taylor Heim, BG Annika Sisson, BG Samantha Waldron, BG Morgan Bath |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
BB Kenzo Cotton, BB Kyle Danielson, BB Jake Harms |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
MG Sydney Gress, MG Naomi Jones, MG Morgan Liedke, MG Michaela Noble |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
MB Josh Banderas, MB Trey Foster, MB Terry Grigsby, MB Nathan Harms,
MB Ben Holstein, MB Jacob Peitzmeier, MB Bryce Sheard, MB Ben Stoltenberg |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
YG Kaylee Gress, YG Samantha Matson, YG Breunna McCarty, YG Janesha McGhee, YG Charlsie Morris |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
YB Kendall Anderson, YB Alex B., YB Brandon FitzSimmons, YB Radell Nared, YB Gabriel Taylor |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
IG Kelli Budd, IG Frankie Flynn, IG Bianca Mata, IG Emily Sisson, IG McKenna Slack, IG Anna Weigandt |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
IB Cody Bahrke, IB Bryant Giles, IB Jason Belt, IB Simon Falcon,
IB David Eads, IB Josh Kage, IB Matt Evers, IB Chris Vacanti |
All-Nebraska Track & Field Team
YW RaSheema Pitt, YW Ashley Schnell, YM Peter Falcon, YM Austin Muench, YM Jacob Wilson |
Kip McEwen Junior Olympic Race Walk Athlete of the Year BB Justin Liedke
|
National Junior Olympic Track & Field Relay Medalists
YB Kendall Anderson, YB Thomas Hodges, YB Raecheim Logan-Martin, YB Radell Nared
|
New Association Record Holders YG Brianna McGhee, BG Samantha Waldron,
YG Breunna McCarty, BB Kenzo Cotton, YG Janesha McGhee, MG Naomi Jones,
IG Natalie Willer, YG DaRion Archie, IB Ryan Hawley, IG Emily Sisson, YW Sarah Lyons |
Russ White Junior Olympic Combined Event Athletes of the Year IB Thomas Filer |
Junior Olympic Track & Field Athletes of the Year
MG Michelle Wallerstedt, YB Cody Snyder, IG Natalie Willer, IB Ryan Hawley, IB Matthew Holcomb
|
All-Nebraska Cross Country Team MG Sydney Gress, IG Kelli Budd,
BG Rebekah Topham, IG Ali Gress, BB Eric Castillo, IG Emily Sisson, MB John Topham,
IB Grant Aden, YG Mary Osbourne, YM Peter Falcon |
Jim Kindig Junior Olympic Cross Country Athletes of the Year YW Ashley Schnell
|
|
2005 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
2004 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
2003 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
2002 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
2001 Nebraska Association Awards Banquet
|